About Lodhran | Maps | CO Units | Union Councils | Complaints | Contact Us

 

 

 

Municipal Committee Lodhran

Administration Functions Policies & Procedures Development Public-Private Partnership Budget Notices & Tenders Downloads Events
 
 

 

 

INCUMBENCY

TEHSIL OFFICER ( REGULATION )

 

Sr# Name From To
1 Anwar Ali Dogar 23-01-2002 23-01-2003
2 Sajjad Hussain 24-01-2003 05-11-2003
3 Muhammad Rafique Dogar 08-11-2003 23-08-2004
4 Mirza Abdul Khaliq 24-08-2004 25-11-2004
5 Mian Muhammad Azhar 26-03-2004 30-11-2007
6 Muhammad Piyaray Shah 17-07-2007 31-10-2007
7 Asghar Ali Virk 01-11-2007 31-12-2008
8 Tariq Mehmood 01-01-2008 31-05-2010
9 Muhammad Aslam Khambra 01-06-2010 31-12-2010
10 Muhammad Piyaray Shah 26-01-2011 31-01-2012
11 Syed Musleh u Din 02-02-2012 31-02-2013
12 Imran Asghar Sindhu 19-06-2013 31-08-2014
13 Bilal Saghir 01-09-2014 27-02-2014
14 Qasim Shakil 28-02-2014 30-06-2014
15 Syed Asad Abass Shah 01-07-2014 Up to Now

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Home | Contact Us | Feedback | Links

 
 

2007 MC Lodhran, Pakistan. All rights reserved.                                                                                                                        Updated by: Akhtar Ali Dogar